174 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6146468230
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari42991813860
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)209828190765
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2014184600
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17949616070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini166924570
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1522713610
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1124031620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi914508320
Spain Flag David Carbo86686610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1229
Visited placeAnilao1308
Viewed photoview5654
Viewed videoview1777
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2143
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy311
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3266



Latest users comments

A Thorny Seahorse
Guest Diver
thanks rune!
18/11/2018 14:07:33
A Common Ghost Goby guarding eggs
Guest Diver
awesome photo
18/11/2018 11:35:15
A Speckled Klipfish

the fish look a bit scared and a bit curious. i li...
17/11/2018 21:46:31
A Thorny Seahorse

nice portrait.
17/11/2018 21:45:27
A Hydromedusa

thanks, marino.
16/11/2018 12:47:56
A Ornate ghost pipefish

great detail corrine, pls show us more!
13/11/2018 11:30:10
A Jellyfish sp.

nice one! pls show us more!
13/11/2018 11:27:17

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
38,771 photos online!
484 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com