248 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross17107420
Egypt Flag Pierpaolo Peluso648510
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 61011050
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta5754040
Italy Flag Michele Solca529770
Malaysia Flag Angie Ng4584160
France Flag John Paul Connor446188260
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari44313570
Italy Flag Isabella Maffei439360
Norway Flag Rune Edvin Haldorsen3814881

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5513667420
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari40068713570
France Flag John Paul Connor198053188260
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1859184510
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17233816070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini159881660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1324003420
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1113601620
Spain Flag David Carbo85897610
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi837057850

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1226
Viewed photoview5429
Viewed videoview1580
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1990
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy300
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2826



Latest users comments

A Jack fish

love it damir!!
19/04/2018 07:57:42
A angelfish

thank you joao for the comment, lots of dive resor...
18/04/2018 15:45:42
A angelfish

this is an angelfish i never saw on the red sea! n...
18/04/2018 02:18:11
A Fjordia lineata

nice nudi-landscape
17/04/2018 22:41:13
A The natural silk of the earth.

fabulous! i love it!
17/04/2018 01:38:07
A R E L A X NUDIBRANCH

great image wayan !!!!!
16/04/2018 15:36:46
A Yellow Goby

great moment
14/04/2018 10:40:24

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
36.950 photos online!
457 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com