Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari52352614190
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)280554197671
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2294744910
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz22102516070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2204263810
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini188809620
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo1289318630
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1259854420
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1228499030
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1203151620

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1623
Visited placeAnilao1616
Viewed photoview5687
Viewed videoview2731
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2718
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy403
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP17
Viewed Portfoliojohnpaul.connor6444



Latest users comments

A Black goby

nice shot.
29/12/2021 23:17:04
A Clownfish

thank you ❤
27/12/2021 01:18:22
A Veliger larva

thank you 💖
27/12/2021 01:15:58
A Aulostomus chinensis

your site needs some service
25/12/2021 09:20:22
A Aulostomus chinensis

hard to get this fish in focus
25/12/2021 09:19:01
A harlequin shrimp

thank you so much raffael
21/12/2021 08:03:21
A harlequin shrimp

congratulations, your pic made the pic of the day!...
18/12/2021 19:29:19

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
48,883 photos online!
630 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/