Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari51577514180
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)272065197670
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2271074900
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2182823810
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz21501116070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini186614620
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1192181620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1167308960
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo1162418140
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1065454230

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1611
Visited placeAnilao1613
Viewed photoview5648
Viewed videoview2658
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2686
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy403
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP16
Viewed Portfoliojohnpaul.connor6261



Latest users comments

A Green Sea Turtle

congratulations with this green turtle selected as...
30/09/2021 20:39:09
A Clownfish

nice portrait!!!
29/09/2021 15:47:51
A Coral reef fish
Guest Diver
congratulations ahmed mohamed! your photograph is ...
07/09/2021 16:50:19
A Soft Coral Goby

.
10/08/2021 02:10:00
A Nudibranch
Guest Diver
thanks buddy
19/07/2021 08:55:19
A Nudibranch

congratulations, you made the pic of the day.
13/07/2021 23:03:39
A Paper Nautilus
Guest Diver
beautiful 🤩
07/07/2021 01:29:38

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
48,281 photos online!
619 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/