Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari50578614140
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)263586197470
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2244954900
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2123643800
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz21035216070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini181852600
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1181031620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1107038880
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo979597270
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt958012925

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1542
Visited placeAnilao1613
Viewed photoview5551
Viewed videoview2516
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2651
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy403
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP16
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma5054



Latest users comments

A Banded Pipefish, male carrying eggs
Guest Diver
i have seen that every person wants to express the...
11/05/2021 00:15:34
A Black Spotted Egg Cowrie
Guest Diver
i have seen that every person wants to express the...
11/05/2021 00:12:53
A Polmone di Mare

.
02/05/2021 09:58:33
A Frogfish
Guest Diver
congratulations julian! your photograph is pic of ...
29/04/2021 14:57:43
A Hairy shrimp

thank you so much rune!
22/04/2021 12:04:55
A Hairy shrimp

congratulations to sofia k. tenggrono with this ph...
17/04/2021 21:01:41
A horshoe worm

it is a lovely use of light. inspiring
12/04/2021 15:12:18

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
47,243 photos online!
580 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/