Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
France Flag Charly Clerisse846350
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova7243900
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo6177860
PuertoRico Flag Magali Marquez 4983210
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini342620
Switzerland Flag Martin Nobs2595370
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)256197670
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross2559300
UnitedKingdom Flag Jack Pokoj24674756
Indonesia Flag Dicky Kasim245490

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari51563914180
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)271994197670
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2270894900
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2182653810
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz21499116070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini186605620
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1192041620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1166828960
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo1160078130
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1064414230

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1611
Visited placeAnilao1613
Viewed photoview5645
Viewed videoview2657
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2686
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy403
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP16
Viewed Portfoliojohnpaul.connor6259



Latest users comments

A Green Sea Turtle

congratulations with this green turtle selected as...
30/09/2021 20:39:09
A Clownfish

nice portrait!!!
29/09/2021 15:47:51
A Coral reef fish
Guest Diver
congratulations ahmed mohamed! your photograph is ...
07/09/2021 16:50:19
A Soft Coral Goby

.
10/08/2021 02:10:00
A Nudibranch
Guest Diver
thanks buddy
19/07/2021 08:55:19
A Nudibranch

congratulations, you made the pic of the day.
13/07/2021 23:03:39
A Paper Nautilus
Guest Diver
beautiful 🤩
07/07/2021 01:29:38

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
48,273 photos online!
619 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/