Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo10718180
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova10643990
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)964197671
France Flag Charly Clerisse775490
Switzerland Flag Martin Nobs7115840
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz62416070
PuertoRico Flag Magali Marquez 5923330
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari55914180
UnitedKingdom Flag Jack Pokoj55776058
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows5139000

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari52071114180
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)278016197671
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2286364910
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2196313810
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz21945216070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini188497620
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo1237478450
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1204469000
Italy Flag Andrea FalcomatĂ 1198131620
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1159134320

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1623
Visited placeAnilao1614
Viewed photoview5669
Viewed videoview2683
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2700
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy403
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP16
Viewed Portfoliojohnpaul.connor6329



Latest users comments

A Veliger larva

this one look odd. i's really enjoyable to see it....
29/11/2021 13:11:21
A yellow goby

great capture! i love pictures where you can imagi...
21/11/2021 03:32:21
A Human

thanks a lot, aldo. it's from my favorite diving a...
18/11/2021 10:28:21
A Human

beautiful image rune
16/11/2021 22:08:51
A Ribbon Eel
Guest Diver
thank you guest diver
06/11/2021 13:13:37
A Ribbon Eel
Guest Diver
congratulations sofia k. tenggrono, your photograp...
02/11/2021 17:13:42
A Hairy Shrimp (5 mm)

thanks a lot rune
22/10/2021 18:22:52

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
48,584 photos online!
628 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/