Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari52119914180
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)278582197671
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2287894910
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2198063810
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz21974816070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini188507620
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo1242868460
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1207539010
Italy Flag Andrea FalcomatĂ 1198991620
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1163194330

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1623
Visited placeAnilao1616
Viewed photoview5669
Viewed videoview2684
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2701
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy403
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP16
Viewed Portfoliojohnpaul.connor6332



Latest users comments

A Anemone and clownfishes

beautiful shot, raffaele
05/12/2021 21:55:54
A Veliger larva

this one look odd. i's really enjoyable to see it....
29/11/2021 13:11:21
A yellow goby

great capture! i love pictures where you can imagi...
21/11/2021 03:32:21
A Human

thanks a lot, aldo. it's from my favorite diving a...
18/11/2021 10:28:21
A Human

beautiful image rune
16/11/2021 22:08:51
A Ribbon Eel
Guest Diver
thank you guest diver
06/11/2021 13:13:37
A Ribbon Eel
Guest Diver
congratulations sofia k. tenggrono, your photograp...
02/11/2021 17:13:42

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
48,598 photos online!
628 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/