180 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt19441571
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross9517980
Indonesia Flag Ludovic DAVID590600
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova5501140
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini546570
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo5431480
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari45113850
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta3254120
Italy Flag Michele Solca286820
Indonesia Flag Randy Widjaja242280

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5881207980
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari42712413850
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)207349190465
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1975804580
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17813116070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini165035570
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1504403500
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1121581620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi899548230
Spain Flag David Carbo86514610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1192
Visited placeAnilao1301
Viewed photoview5585
Viewed videoview1708
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2115
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy308
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3146

Featured Underwater Photographer

Susannah H. Snowden-Smith
A Mermaid


Latest users comments

A Caretta Caretta turtle

fantastic image, eduardo acevedo
09/09/2018 20:58:21
A Caretta Caretta turtle

great shot, horribile situationo, hope the turtle ...
09/09/2018 18:58:38
A Nudibranch Doto sp.

raffaele livornese thank you for choosing my pho...
08/09/2018 16:54:14
A Nudibranch Doto sp.

congrats!! you made the pic of the day!!
08/09/2018 16:35:30
A American Salt Water Crocodile

*congrats!!!
07/09/2018 13:32:40
A American Salt Water Crocodile

gongrats, you made the pic of the day!!!
07/09/2018 13:31:51

fantastic image oksana, congrats.
07/09/2018 02:59:50

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
38.082 photos online!
479 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com