329 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross14066440
Portugal Flag Joao Ponces 2367918
Italy Flag Michele Solca209680
Malaysia Flag Angie Ng2063960
Italy Flag Franco Iannello197270
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1933360
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1823950
France Flag John Paul Connor171187060
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari15413440
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz15316070

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross4736646460
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari37287913440
France Flag John Paul Connor181259187060
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1675544290
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz15934516070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini157697660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1126853360
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1094651520
Spain Flag David Carbó82387570
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi738886600

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1061
Viewed photoview5175
Viewed videoview1403
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1837
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy283
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2468



Latest users comments

A Great White Shark

thank you mauro.
17/10/2017 09:18:36
A Great White Shark

thank you very much franco
17/10/2017 09:17:44
A Great White Shark

very very nice shot. compliments paolo.
16/10/2017 22:26:55
A Ornate ghost pipefish

nice!! great backround. very very rare image.
16/10/2017 19:10:06
A Great White Shark

wow!!! amazing and majestic image!!!
16/10/2017 19:08:18
A Mantas

many thanks franco!!
16/10/2017 19:07:17
A Whale shark

thank you !
16/10/2017 08:27:16

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
33.421 photos online!
432 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com