219 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross9778920
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)278193565
France Flag Ludovic DAVID2752670
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari25913960
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova2132190
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19816070
Italy Flag Silva Viola185650
Italy Flag IVAN RULLO153990
HongKong Flag Francis Lau1445930
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo1323040

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6872388920
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari45684413960
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)225689193565
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2089044650
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1920083690
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz18822316070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini170663570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1140441620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi988298340
Spain Flag David Carbo87470610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1382
Visited placeAnilao1387
Viewed photoview5944
Viewed videoview2019
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2265
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy349
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3895



Latest users comments

A Cattlefish

impressive find and good composition.
20/08/2019 12:25:20
A Bigfin reef squid

congratulation julian for having your image select...
19/08/2019 04:19:00
A Hard Corals

congratulations billy for having your beautiful im...
17/08/2019 22:21:39
A Hairy Shrimp

congratulations fred for having your image selecte...
15/08/2019 04:45:30
A Dragon 🐉 shrimp

congratulations alya for having your image selecte...
14/08/2019 05:27:41
A Hawksbill Turtle

congratulations stefan for having your stunning im...
13/08/2019 01:43:11
A Sea Turtle

beautiful photo with a licht that ake the whole si...
08/08/2019 14:29:23

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
41,869 photos online!
495 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/