272 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross4166606010
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari32920913160
France Flag John Paul Connor171756185560
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1608044110
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini156603660
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz15261516070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1082021520
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri985133240
Spain Flag David Carbó81795570
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi679305930

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1017
Viewed photoview4949
Viewed videoview1244
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1750
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy272
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2201

Featured Underwater Photographer

Lida Hernandez Alcazar
A creature


Latest users comments

A Anemone

interresting. which site were you at?
20/06/2017 17:30:24
A Mandarin fish

fabulous! a true masterpiece!
20/06/2017 14:17:58
A Juvinile  Frogfish

thank you rune...
20/06/2017 00:52:25
A Juvinile  Frogfish

nice composition.
19/06/2017 20:12:30
A Sea Lion

thank you ! yes he(she) is a such good model !
19/06/2017 06:17:29
A Sea Lion

beautiful bori. lovely model...!!!
18/06/2017 09:45:00
A Silversides

great idea susannah: very cool..!!!1
17/06/2017 20:25:22

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
31.167 photos online!
420 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to www.vahineviaggi.itLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com