244 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross8546770
Italy Flag Michele Solca509710
Italy Flag Franco Iannello324590
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari26113480
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2523970
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 2509508
Italy Flag Renata Romeo240720
France Flag John Paul Connor238187860
Italy Flag Isabella Maffei228280
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2063420

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5013506770
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari38414813480
France Flag John Paul Connor186798187860
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1731644340
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz16335616070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini158737660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1240993420
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1101971520
Spain Flag David Carbo82866600
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi770706960

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1117
Viewed photoview5267
Viewed videoview1464
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1892
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy287
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2574



Latest users comments

A nudibranch

thanks!
12/12/2017 21:19:38
A Sea lion

thank you.
12/12/2017 05:40:52
A Ladybug

just wow
11/12/2017 18:46:01
A Smallmouth grunt

lovely composition
11/12/2017 18:43:14
A Sunset  and  diver photographyer

thank you.i hope will be ordinary, clap extraordin...
10/12/2017 16:59:41
A Sunset  and  diver photographyer

this is a gorgeous photograph, marco!
10/12/2017 05:32:15
A Sea lion

love this wa
09/12/2017 15:35:33

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
34.789 photos online!
438 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com