262 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5272317140
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari39529213540
France Flag John Paul Connor193440188060
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1803914390
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz16858416070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini159534660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1317163420
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1109731520
Spain Flag David Carbo85570610
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi810377480

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1170
Viewed photoview5346
Viewed videoview1520
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1947
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy294
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2723



Latest users comments

A méduse chou-fleur

super beautiful!!
21/02/2018 01:54:14
A Chevron Barracuda

nice one
20/02/2018 10:53:06
A Nembrotha chamberlaini

wow!!! snoot???
20/02/2018 07:03:54
A Cyerce nigra
Guest Diver
thank you very much beth...
19/02/2018 11:36:31
A Cyerce nigra

congratulations paolo bondaschi for having your be...
18/02/2018 16:57:57
A Cuttlefish

lations david haintz for having your beautiful cut...
17/02/2018 16:36:51
A Sardine

welcome to scubashooters paul, nice shot!
16/02/2018 21:00:18

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
35.678 photos online!
453 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com