231 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross876170
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz2616070
France Flag John Paul Connor26186360
Portugal Flag Joao Ponces 246978
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà211400
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari2013190
Taiwan Flag Melody Cool1717129
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi146040
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows136130
SouthAfrica Flag Wesley Oosthuizen121400

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross4291226170
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari33444613190
France Flag John Paul Connor175719186360
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1635494180
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini157103660
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz15530316070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1087571520
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1060223300
Spain Flag David Carbó82072570
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi702446160

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1029
Viewed photoview5034
Viewed videoview1321
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1797
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy276
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2352



Latest users comments

A Sea Fans
Guest Diver
thank you mauro
17/08/2017 03:33:10
A rough head blenny

too cute pat!!great capture
12/08/2017 11:22:04
A Sea Fans

nice angie!!
12/08/2017 11:20:00
A Apogon

cool!!
10/08/2017 22:27:09
A Flabellina lineata

thanks, raffaele.
10/08/2017 08:41:20
A Roughhead blenny

cool shot!! love the dof!!
09/08/2017 23:15:51
A Nudi branch

nice one!!
09/08/2017 23:15:13

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
32.072 photos online!
428 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com