207 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross11607440
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 77411090
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari76913570
France Flag John Paul Connor715188360
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi6937760
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta6104040
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz54116070
Italy Flag Michele Solca514770
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri3743410
HongKong Flag Francis Lau3724530

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5529837440
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari40167213570
France Flag John Paul Connor198955188360
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1867004510
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17306616070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini159959660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1322703410
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1114731620
Spain Flag David Carbo85960610
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi845587880

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1241
Viewed photoview5435
Viewed videoview1588
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2002
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy301
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2836



Latest users comments

A Coral

thank you beth :)
25/04/2018 11:49:18
A Tiger Shark

i love this image. the light is really amazing!! a...
25/04/2018 07:43:32
A Mantas

many thanks beth!!!
25/04/2018 07:41:52
A Coral

congratulation francis lau for having your beautif...
25/04/2018 05:39:48
A Sea Loch Anemone

apologies, i thought i was logged in when making t...
24/04/2018 17:15:39
A Sea Loch Anemone
Guest Diver
hi marino, thank you! i didn't expect this to be t...
24/04/2018 17:14:10
A Tiger Shark

i love this shot... the light and white balance ar...
24/04/2018 15:41:19

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
37.168 photos online!
457 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com