193 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari48086914060
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)243287196166
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2183344900
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2047433780
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19763016070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini173888570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1160791620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows955618440
Spain Flag David Carbo89788640
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt879072363

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1424
Visited placeAnilao1544
Viewed photoview5287
Viewed videoview2253
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2502
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy393
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma4556



Latest users comments

A Clownfish eggs
Guest Diver
thank you very much!!!! i am honored and happy ð?...
06/07/2020 00:59:06
A Clownfish eggs

congratulations magali for having you awesome imag...
04/07/2020 22:08:55
A Nudibranch

congratulations violet for having your stunning im...
04/07/2020 01:11:22
A school pf jacks

congratulations pat on having your beautiful image...
02/07/2020 20:17:27
A Starry Grouper

thanks a lot beth watson
02/07/2020 16:05:34
A Starry Grouper

congratulations galante for having your beautiful ...
01/07/2020 17:05:36
A Tube Sponge

congratulations ed for having your beautiful image...
30/06/2020 05:17:11

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
44,760 photos online!
518 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/