170 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross7749030
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova5992250
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)371194365
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo2993390
France Flag Ludovic DAVID2573010
Italy Flag IVAN RULLO256990
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt2522172
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari23213960
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2223770
Norway Flag Rune Edvin Haldorsen2126834

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6955849030
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari46064013960
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)230038194365
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2101914710
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1949983770
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19031216070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini171674570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1144681620
Spain Flag David Carbo87772620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows872447690

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1411
Visited placeAnilao1399
Viewed photoview6000
Viewed videoview2054
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2295
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy350
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3991



Latest users comments

A Crinoid Shrimp

thanks rune
11/10/2019 20:06:23
A Crinoid Shrimp

nice depth and pattern
11/10/2019 11:51:01
A Juvenile Fish

interresting
11/10/2019 11:49:45
A Fireworm

nice isolation of the fireworm. i like the fading ...
11/10/2019 10:04:38
A Hawksbill Turtle

congratulations, stefan! the scubashooters symbol ...
04/10/2019 10:26:29
A Candy-Crab

congratulations to kurt gross-pick of the day at s...
03/10/2019 12:57:01
A Candy-Crab

congratulations witht hie photo of the day. it is ...
03/10/2019 12:44:45

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
42,426 photos online!
500 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.scubashooters.net/underwater-life/italian-best-photographer-of-the-year-2019/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/