194 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6509008600
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari43824413880
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)214961191165
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2048424630
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz18265616070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1715443630
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini168560570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1130831620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi939228340
Spain Flag David Carbo86926610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1314
Visited placeAnilao1339
Viewed photoview5779
Viewed videoview1890
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2194
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy342
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3559



Latest users comments

A Blue Shark

congrats, gemma, you're the pic of the day!!
23/03/2019 23:00:33
A Basket star shrimp
Guest Diver
tvmuse
01/03/2019 17:07:06
A Grey Nurse Shark

it`s not nurse shark. it`s reggietooth shark
15/02/2019 21:08:23
A Lionfish, Rotfeuerfisch

nice image, kurt and congratulations with selectio...
12/02/2019 09:48:16
A Galápagos Sea Lion

congratulations galante for having your image sele...
10/02/2019 04:48:18
A Oceanic Blacktip

congratulations gemma for having your awesome shar...
08/02/2019 02:21:11
A Barca a Vela di Prua

congratulations francesco for having your image se...
06/02/2019 15:36:25

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
40,395 photos online!
487 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/