175 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross11018690
Italy Flag IVAN RULLO799910
France Flag Ludovic DAVID3252070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2333640
HongKong Flag Francis Lau2005670
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1441880
Italy Flag Nicola Coppola1131490
Turkey Flag Serkan Samyurek81810
Indonesia Flag Yubzukamoto72870
Malaysia Flag Angel Elyn Lau70170

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6616368690
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari44107413900
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)216076191465
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2052264630
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz18361416070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1761593640
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini168852570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1132201620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi945218340
Spain Flag David Carbo86991610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1322
Visited placeAnilao1345
Viewed photoview5811
Viewed videoview1912
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2198
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy343
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3647



Latest users comments

A Hairy Frogfish

congratulations angel for having your image select...
24/04/2019 05:52:08
A Seafan

congratulations francis for having your image sele...
23/04/2019 03:12:31
A Sashimi Shrimp
Guest Diver
very nice photo
14/04/2019 12:57:53
A YELLOW SPOTTED SEA SLUG

thank you tony strazzari for your advice.
03/04/2019 21:22:25
A YELLOW SPOTTED SEA SLUG

no sure if this is a slug or a flatworm. a good ph...
03/04/2019 08:35:10
A Blue Shark

congrats, gemma, you're the pic of the day!!
23/03/2019 23:00:33
A Basket star shrimp
Guest Diver
tvmuse
01/03/2019 17:07:06

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
40,682 photos online!
489 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/