201 Users on-line !

Warning: getimagesize(http://www.scubashooters.net/Imm/small/): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden in /htdocs/public/www/xclass/NewMainClass.php on line 1582

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross8539140
France Flag Ludovic DAVID7023250
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova5222360
Italy Flag IVAN RULLO310990
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari27213970
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)251194966
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2323770
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo2243610
Norway Flag Rune Edvin Haldorsen1916984
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz18316070

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross7050699140
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari46433913970
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)232777194966
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2111984710
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1985983770
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19225616070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini172169570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1148021620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows891027830
Spain Flag David Carbo88163620

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1416
Visited placeAnilao1425
Viewed photoview6037
Viewed videoview2090
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2348
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy354
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma4110



Latest users comments

A Hawkfish

congratulations with this photo selected as the ph...
12/12/2019 13:35:29
A Sardines

thanks beth.
10/12/2019 23:47:06
A Sardines

congratulations low for having your awesome image...
05/12/2019 21:35:27
A Redline Flabellina Seaslug

thank you very much beth watson, for choosing my i...
04/12/2019 16:02:56
A Redline Flabellina Seaslug

congratulations galante for having your beautiful ...
04/12/2019 11:44:37
A Doto Sp. 12

congratulations alya for having your beautiful ima...
03/12/2019 06:11:40
A octopus in the dark
Guest Diver
thank you so much :-)
02/12/2019 12:20:17

Latest Forum Discussion

买巴腊特...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:42:43
买斯威本...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:41:40
买拉筹伯...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:39:31
买格里菲...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:37:21
买莫纳什...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:36:15
买墨尔本...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:35:11
买墨尔本...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:34:07
买西悉尼...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:33:02
买卧龙岗...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:32:05
买新西兰...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:30:53
买新南威...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:29:50
买纽卡斯...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:28:59
买麦考瑞...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:27:59
买悉尼科...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:27:01
买悉尼大...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:25:56

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
42,927 photos online!
501 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/