170 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6618420
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri5593620
Indonesia Flag Ludovic DAVID2981530
Malaysia Flag Zaflee601070
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta484170
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi348220
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)30191165
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova211560
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari1813870
UnitedStatesofAmerica Flag Hank18352

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6258158420
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari43296613870
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)212609191165
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2030654630
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz18118716070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini168071570
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1549543620
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1127461620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi927228340
Spain Flag David Carbo86803610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1311
Visited placeAnilao1325
Viewed photoview5725
Viewed videoview1844
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2180
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy316
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3424



Latest users comments

A Pontoh's pygmy seahorse

nice combination of colors and good composition.
15/01/2019 11:47:13
A Eubranchus farrani

lovely nudi
15/01/2019 07:22:34
A Bull shark

congratulations, you made the pic of the day!
13/01/2019 19:44:26
A Blacktip Reef Shark

wow hannes...amazing!!!
05/01/2019 18:39:15
A Soft Coral
Guest Diver
congratulations on having your photograph chosen a...
02/01/2019 17:26:27
A California Sea Lion

oh….so lovely...love, love and love….
30/12/2018 11:46:56
A Jelly Fish Prey

only one word: fantastic cai..!!!
30/12/2018 11:45:16

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
39,789 photos online!
485 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com