177 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6197568320
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari43103813860
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)211324190865
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2019924600
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz18021816070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini167516570
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1527273610
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1125031620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi920978340
Spain Flag David Carbo86743610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1303
Visited placeAnilao1317
Viewed photoview5691
Viewed videoview1814
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2160
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy312
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3340



Latest users comments

A California Sea Lion

congrats with this image selected as the phot of t...
17/12/2018 11:27:40
A Weedy Scorpionfish

thanks for your kind comment mauro minardi. ...
14/12/2018 02:40:20
A Banded sea snake

thanks for the comment mauro! jose
12/12/2018 18:09:37
A Banded sea snake
Guest Diver
thank you mauro!
12/12/2018 18:07:38
A Banded sea snake

love it. great and original persective
12/12/2018 07:31:33
A Weedy Scorpionfish

wow!! great capture!!
12/12/2018 07:29:11
A Red Sea 28

very nice
05/12/2018 21:06:38

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
39,447 photos online!
485 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com