180 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross25947590
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari197513640
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri17073410
Italy Flag Michele Solca1403800
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta7824060
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo Gustavo7301020
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 63311290
Italy Flag Isabella Maffei567370
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini506560
Indonesia Flag Yun Thing405280

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5627307590
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari40774413640
France Flag John Paul Meillon200405188865
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1886544530
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17390816070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini161632660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1369013410
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1116051620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi861438060
Spain Flag David Carbo86098610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1266
Viewed photoview5485
Viewed videoview1631
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2053
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy302
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2908



Latest users comments

A Nudibranch

so cute
24/05/2018 19:37:59
A Marionia blainvillea su Leptogorgia sarmentosa

amazing shot!
24/05/2018 19:37:08
A Clown frogfish

nice
23/05/2018 19:00:59
A Favorinus mirabilis

many thanks kate :)your beautiful photos make me f...
14/05/2018 11:31:00
A Favorinus mirabilis

lovely photo! the colours are beautiful too :d
13/05/2018 19:17:58
A Orange Gasflame Nudibranch

thank you so much for your kind words :d it is so...
13/05/2018 19:16:46
A Orange Gasflame Nudibranch

very beautiful image kate!! congrats...!!
12/05/2018 06:12:56

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
37.923 photos online!
469 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com