273 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5265997130
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari39316713530
France Flag John Paul Connor193229187960
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1800974390
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz16846616070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini159530660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1316823420
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1109521520
Spain Flag David Carbo85560610
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi809207470

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1169
Viewed photoview5343
Viewed videoview1518
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1947
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy292
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2719



Latest users comments

A Cyerce nigra

congratulations paolo bondaschi for having your be...
18/02/2018 16:57:57
A Cuttlefish

lations david haintz for having your beautiful cut...
17/02/2018 16:36:51
A Sardine

welcome to scubashooters paul, nice shot!
16/02/2018 21:00:18
A Giant Kelp

hi brent, always nice to see you around :)
16/02/2018 20:59:31
A School of Jackfish

amazing shot,congratulations jerome!!!!
16/02/2018 19:45:54
A Skeleton shrimp

impressive stuff.
16/02/2018 18:33:01
A Skeleton shrimp

fantastic shot jerome, congrats!!!!
16/02/2018 16:46:05

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
35.630 photos online!
451 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com