204 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross7259120
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova5692340
France Flag Ludovic DAVID3213190
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo2263580
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)197194966
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1927810
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari19013970
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1783770
Italy Flag Nicola Coppola1701860
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz16416070

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross7036309120
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari46386413970
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)232396194966
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2110674710
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1982293770
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19196216070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini172127570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1147491620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows888047810
Spain Flag David Carbo88121620

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1415
Visited placeAnilao1423
Viewed photoview6030
Viewed videoview2083
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2341
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy353
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma4095



Latest users comments

A Redline Flabellina Seaslug

thank you very much beth watson, for choosing my i...
04/12/2019 16:02:56
A Redline Flabellina Seaslug

congratulations galante for having your beautiful ...
04/12/2019 11:44:37
A Doto Sp. 12

congratulations alya for having your beautiful ima...
03/12/2019 06:11:40
A octopus in the dark
Guest Diver
thank you so much :-)
02/12/2019 12:20:17
A octopus in the dark

congratulations nicola for your stunning image sel...
02/12/2019 04:27:33
A Goby on Alcyonaria

i missed this one franco! great!
24/11/2019 18:56:04
A Juvenile Lion fish

that’s lovely paolo...now i want to see that ...
24/11/2019 18:32:57

Latest Forum Discussion

买巴腊特...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:42:43
买斯威本...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:41:40
买拉筹伯...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:39:31
买格里菲...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:37:21
买莫纳什...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:36:15
买墨尔本...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:35:11
买墨尔本...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:34:07
买西悉尼...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:33:02
买卧龙岗...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:32:05
买新西兰...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:30:53
买新南威...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:29:50
买纽卡斯...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:28:59
买麦考瑞...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:27:59
买悉尼科...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:27:01
买悉尼大...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:25:56

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
42,865 photos online!
501 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/