228 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6355128510
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari43339613870
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)213094191165
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2035894630
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz18148516070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini168302570
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1636383620
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1128551620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi930058340
Spain Flag David Carbo86821610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1313
Visited placeAnilao1332
Viewed photoview5747
Viewed videoview1866
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2190
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy340
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3480



Latest users comments

A Grey Nurse Shark

it`s not nurse shark. it`s reggietooth shark
15/02/2019 21:08:23
A Lionfish, Rotfeuerfisch

nice image, kurt and congratulations with selectio...
12/02/2019 09:48:16
A Galápagos Sea Lion

congratulations galante for having your image sele...
10/02/2019 04:48:18
A Oceanic Blacktip

congratulations gemma for having your awesome shar...
08/02/2019 02:21:11
A Barca a Vela di Prua

congratulations francesco for having your image se...
06/02/2019 15:36:25
A Ribboned sweetlips

congratulations jankadive for having your image se...
05/02/2019 17:37:03
A Andrea Fattore

many thanks, i'm very glad you enjoyed it so much!...
04/02/2019 18:21:27

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
40,096 photos online!
485 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com