369 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari188213540
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5947140
Philippines Flag Paolo Bondaschi32950
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2444020
Italy Flag Michele Solca175750
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 16410378
France Flag John Paul Connor148187960
Philippines Flag Paul Tuazon14620
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo Gustavo139830
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt1241451

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5270307140
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari39502813540
France Flag John Paul Connor193307187960
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1803344390
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz16851616070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini159532660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1317023420
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1109641520
Spain Flag David Carbo85566610
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi809587480

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1170
Viewed photoview5345
Viewed videoview1519
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1947
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy292
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2721



Latest users comments

A Chevron Barracuda

nice one
20/02/2018 10:53:06
A Nembrotha chamberlaini

wow!!! snoot???
20/02/2018 07:03:54
A Cyerce nigra
Guest Diver
thank you very much beth...
19/02/2018 11:36:31
A Cyerce nigra

congratulations paolo bondaschi for having your be...
18/02/2018 16:57:57
A Cuttlefish

lations david haintz for having your beautiful cut...
17/02/2018 16:36:51
A Sardine

welcome to scubashooters paul, nice shot!
16/02/2018 21:00:18
A Giant Kelp

hi brent, always nice to see you around :)
16/02/2018 20:59:31

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
35.665 photos online!
453 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com