175 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross10638310
Indonesia Flag Ludovic DAVID4311260
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt1711801
UnitedKingdom Flag Jack Pokoj1584781
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini158570
Italy Flag Michele Solca123830
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo1221830
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)98190865
HongKong Flag Francis Lau965500
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari9313860

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6186538310
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari43067213860
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)210715190865
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2017104600
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17990516070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini167454570
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1524983610
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1124781620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi918308340
Spain Flag David Carbo86707610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1302
Visited placeAnilao1317
Viewed photoview5689
Viewed videoview1812
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2159
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy312
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3331



Latest users comments

A Weedy Scorpionfish

thanks for your kind comment mauro minardi. ...
14/12/2018 02:40:20
A Banded sea snake

thanks for the comment mauro! jose
12/12/2018 18:09:37
A Banded sea snake
Guest Diver
thank you mauro!
12/12/2018 18:07:38
A Banded sea snake

love it. great and original persective
12/12/2018 07:31:33
A Weedy Scorpionfish

wow!! great capture!!
12/12/2018 07:29:11
A Red Sea 28

very nice
05/12/2018 21:06:38
A Tozeuma lanceolatum

nice shot
05/12/2018 11:46:52

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
39,392 photos online!
485 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com