462 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5888057990
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari42722213850
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)207408190465
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1979644590
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17814316070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini165039570
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1504653500
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1121601620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi899858250
Spain Flag David Carbo86515610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1195
Visited placeAnilao1303
Viewed photoview5588
Viewed videoview1710
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2116
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy308
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3150

Featured Underwater Photographer

Susannah H. Snowden-Smith
A Moray eel


Latest users comments

A Caretta Caretta turtle

fantastic image, eduardo acevedo
09/09/2018 20:58:21
A Caretta Caretta turtle

great shot, horribile situationo, hope the turtle ...
09/09/2018 18:58:38

raffaele livornese thank you for choosing my pho...
08/09/2018 16:54:14

congrats!! you made the pic of the day!!
08/09/2018 16:35:30
A American Salt Water Crocodile

*congrats!!!
07/09/2018 13:32:40
A American Salt Water Crocodile

gongrats, you made the pic of the day!!!
07/09/2018 13:31:51

fantastic image oksana, congrats.
07/09/2018 02:59:50

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
38.124 photos online!
479 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com