Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari48264514070
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)244668196270
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2188104900
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2052813780
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19846516070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini174179570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1162541620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows967158520
Spain Flag David Carbo89947640
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt882042363

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1424
Visited placeAnilao1558
Viewed photoview5320
Viewed videoview2284
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2533
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy395
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma4608



Latest users comments

A Ornate wobbegong

happy birthday tony!
24/07/2020 09:53:12
A Denise's pygmy seahorse (Hippocampus denise)
Guest Diver
very nice
21/07/2020 12:41:38
A creature
Guest Diver
love the model observing the creature
14/07/2020 08:15:32
A  Red-Strip Skeleton shrimp (Protella similis) with eggs
Guest Diver
very nice photo!
13/07/2020 15:55:54
A Clownfish eggs
Guest Diver
thank you very much!!!! i am honored and happy ?...
06/07/2020 00:59:06
A Clownfish eggs

congratulations magali for having you awesome imag...
04/07/2020 22:08:55
A Nudibranch

congratulations violet for having your stunning im...
04/07/2020 01:11:22

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
45,051 photos online!
524 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/