192 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari48070814060
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)243186196166
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2182914900
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2047053780
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19758316070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini173872570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1160711620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows954718420
Spain Flag David Carbo89781640
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt878782363

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1424
Visited placeAnilao1540
Viewed photoview5283
Viewed videoview2250
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2498
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy393
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma4552



Latest users comments

A school pf jacks

congratulations pat on having your beautiful image...
02/07/2020 20:17:27
A Starry Grouper

thanks a lot beth watson
02/07/2020 16:05:34
A Starry Grouper

congratulations galante for having your beautiful ...
01/07/2020 17:05:36
A Tube Sponge

congratulations ed for having your beautiful image...
30/06/2020 05:17:11
A Longarm Octopus
Guest Diver
awesome ;) !
20/05/2020 10:35:58
A Macro close up of a Rhinophore of a Tambja Morosa Nudibranch
Guest Diver
congratulations simone! your photograph is pic of ...
13/05/2020 16:31:32
A Istiophorus albicans

nice shot
10/05/2020 20:40:26

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
44,707 photos online!
518 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/