184 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5750667800
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari42173313800
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)204109189265
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1931634580
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17646316070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini162697560
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1488823410
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1119331620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi881888110
Spain Flag David Carbo86346610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandOLYMPUS IMAGING CORP.1173
Visited placeAnilao1273
Viewed photoview5533
Viewed videoview1665
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2089
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy304
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3017



Latest users comments

A Sexy Shrimp

congratulation bernard for having your beautiful s...
21/07/2018 04:40:35
A Cyerce  Sea Slug, Nudibranch.

beautiful and incredible creature and photography....
21/07/2018 01:26:45
A Jelly fish

congratulations cai for having your amazing jellyf...
20/07/2018 03:50:21
A Grey Seal (pup)

congratulations stefan for having your awesome pup...
19/07/2018 04:05:50
A Trinchesia sp.

thanks beth!
18/07/2018 07:05:58
A Trinchesia sp.

congrats jack for having your beautiful image sele...
17/07/2018 02:46:51
A Gasmantle Sea squirt

wow, billy!
14/07/2018 23:53:51

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
38.505 photos online!
474 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com